Who We Are

Our Team

Each of Blue Yoga Nyla’s teachers has a unique gift and style. A love for the practice and the student can be felt during their classes and sessions.

Stacey Reynolds

Stacey Reynolds

President, Blue Yoga Nyla Inc. Certified Yoga Therapist, I-AYT, E-RYT 500, RPYT, RCYT, Owner, BYN 200 & 500 Hour Registered Yoga School

Classes

Are You Kidding Me?!
/
Wednesday
/
6:00 pm
-
Senior/Chair
/
Tuesday
/
10:00 am
-
Radical Rest
/
Monday
/
6:00 pm
-
Strong Detox
/
Saturday
/
10:30 am
-
Chair
/
Thursday
/
10:00 am
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Anna Koehler

Anna Koehler

Yoga Therapist, RYT 200

Classes

No items found.
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Nicole Decker

Nicole Decker

E-RYT 200, RYT 500

Classes

Grace and Strength
/
Tuesday
/
6:00 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Sherry Clay

Sherry Clay

Director of HR

Classes

BYOZ: Bring Your Own Zen
/
Wednesday
/
6:00 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Alex Allen

Alex Allen

RYT 200

Classes

Sweet Surrender
/
Friday
/
10:00 am
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Amy Gordy

Amy Gordy

RYT 200

Classes

Building Strength
/
Thursday
/
4:30 pm
-
Slow and Steady
/
Monday
/
6:00 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Ashley Graham

Ashley Graham

E-RYT 200

Classes

Whole Lotta Flow
/
Tuesday
/
4:30 pm
-
Just Breathe
/
Thursday
/
6:00 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Jason Horak

Jason Horak

RYT 200

Classes

Matinee Vinyasa
/
Saturday
/
4:00 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Joy Reed

Joy Reed

RYS 200, Yogafit 1, Vinyasa Flow

Classes

Fire + Air
/
Sunday
/
12:00 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Joy Wasson

Joy Wasson

CIYT (Certified Iyengar Yoga Teacher) Level 2

Classes

Iyengar Ignite
/
Sunday
/
4:00 pm
-
5:30 pm
Iyengar 101: Building the Foundation
/
Wednesday
/
4:30 pm
-
Yoga for Women Series
/
Saturday
/
12:30 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Karen McCall

Karen McCall

RYT 200

Classes

Moving Energy
/
Tuesday
/
8:30 am
-
Center + Flow
/
Thursday
/
8:30 am
-
$5 Happy Hour Flow
/
Friday
/
5:00 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Laura Hendrix

Laura Hendrix

RYT 200, RYT 500

Classes

No items found.
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Rebecca Anderson

Rebecca Anderson

RYT 200

Classes

Cup of Gratitude
/
Wednesday
/
10:00 am
-
Lead with the Heart
/
Monday
/
10:00 am
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Sara Caroline McCalister

Sara Caroline McCalister

RYT 500hr, USUI & Holy Fire Reiki Level 3, Yoga of 12 Step Recovery, YACEP, LoveYourBrain, Balance Barre

Classes

No items found.
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Suzi Wilcox

Suzi Wilcox

Director of Operations, RYT 200

Classes

No items found.
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Terri Smith

Terri Smith

E-RYT 200

Classes

Shift Happens
/
Monday
/
4:30 pm
-
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio
Deana Davis

Deana Davis

Events Coordinator and Operations Assistant

Classes

No items found.
Foundations
/
Saturday
/
9:00 am
Read Full Bio